Tuesday, September 29, 2009

Arthur's Day

>>> Headache =.=

Actually my title says it all lar..I mentioned dat i was going to see Black Eye Peas during Arthur's day in Surf Beach.. and their performance was AWESOME !! but wat was disastrous were the Msian singers/bands and taiwanese singers.. Eh they were rapping all da way, u understand and can hear wat were they singing? lol sori i dont.. :) Plus da first band was Manhand or something, they thought they are very bergaya liddat=.=.. I think they were just syoking by themselves on da stage.. Sad to say, my boyfriend knoes and is quite close to their band's lyricist.. wth? anyways, enuff of stepping them already.. I was just annoyed la, stood for 2 hours while waiting for the BEP to perform.. somemore the GUY stood infront of me were like 1 head taller than me lor....... TOTALLY BLOCKED MY VIEW.. somemore, he hugged his gf till so tight as though they wanna make love liddat..=.=.. then da guy standing beside of me like kept reversing till he basically and literally pushed Aya to even further.. Okla, enuff said.. I wanna post pics first :)
This is the Entrance to Sunway lagoon.. Apparently there were another entrance near MOS

Our usual hobby :)

Aya also camwhore

I looked botak here, so i took out my hairpin.. Actually i felt my fringe was abit oily and uncomfortable la

The stage, but couldnt get a better and clearer pic cos we were standing quite far

I dunno wat is his name, but he dam yeng ok? *in love*.. But he still kenot beat my Jay Chou.. hoho

I just finished this TVB drama.. very chikik and highly recommended la.. I knoe i dam OUTDATED lor, now only watch dis.. :) cos i dunno how to download it from the internet, so i depend on Ricky to transfer it to me after he got it .. I almost cried cos i tot the fella on da most left was going to die.. HAHAA.. and da Kelvin Cheng ( da most right ) kept calling him " AH SENG AH SENG !!! U DUN DIE" but in da canto version..

i dunno why just in this phrase, i can cry.. i didnt want dis drama to end.. but the ending is alwiz very bergaya ^.^..

alrite, itz 12.23am already.. i need to sleep !! tmr i got class at 8am..maybe i slacked too much last week, dis week i din have the mood to drag my ass back to class.. 1 week holiday is just too short for me :( i need more !!!



Friday, September 25, 2009

Black Party Chic

>>> Bored

Wah i am so bored right now, when i am actually supposed to do my assignments :) but havent even start 1 yet.. OMFG !! why am I so lazyyy? 0__0.. cant tahan myself sometimes also.. I just took out a news report article, and i need to amend that friggin article in my on way from 16 paragraphs to 15 paragraphs.. I tot itz just a normal tutorial work, but after wanting to read my second assignment for the particular subject, i browse through my 3rd assignment question as well, and it said " WEEKLY NEWS RePORTS".. wtF? means those news reports is actually an assignment.. so much for
me to take it for granted..=.=.. Summore din submit the first report.. wtf? wanted to submit yesterday by emailing it to my lecturer, delivery failed..

ANYWAYSSSS, I will be going to the Arthur's Day celebration tonite in Sunway Lagoon Surf Beach.. RM103 for dat tix ok? it better be good..=/ but i dun drink Guinness(how to spell?) =.=.. But my main motive is to see Black Eye Peas .. (cheh say as though i am their big fan, mana tao dunno wat Monkey Business is also one of their songs in one of the albums).. I went to their Arthur's Day eve yesterday, not actually WENT lah. i went there to fetch Ricky as he had to work for that event though.. I waited for him in da car, and i observed from there i guess it wasnt something GRAND or WOW.. It was at the SID bar in TTDI, apparently that bar has the highest sales on Guinness Stout.. i reached there like 2 mins b4 12am before they shouted " TO ARTHUR" where u alwiz see da commercial in cinemas before your movie starts.. As for myself i dun really fancy Guinness Stout, but i dun mind taking the second try if there are ANY free ones tonite..

Went Pasar Malam in cheras on wed with Aya, sis, sis's fren and Ricky just to walk a little before class starts again and will be packed with assignments cos i havent started any now, so when class starts i will need to rush again.. yay !! =.=..

Oh ! i went Sg Wang last Friday with Kenix as well.. Bought a fake Miu Miu bag, yeah ! i am not ashame to tell people i use fake designer bags.. I have dis obsession in bags but yet i still cant afford to buy the Authentic ones, so why not use fake ones first? I believe when i start working, i could afford buying real ones ^.^ unless i strike lottery before i start working xD

I knoe , i knoe, my blog post dam sien cos tarak pics and just full of words ^.^.. i cant help it, i dam lazy take pics cos first of all my camera's battery is nvr charged thanks to my sister dat alwiz use it but dried up da battery.. but i do have 1 or 2 to share at the moment :) Took this in Genting, last month .. hehe.. it was in my phone all da time and yes i knoe i look dam dead, cos i was sick man.. OH OH !! i almost forgotten, there are Cotton On's in Msia already.. *tears* So terharu, i have been waiting for this moment for like years, I went Pavilion last week just to pigi Cotton On..warafak.. okla, i knoe itz just cotton on.. but at least i dun need to go Spore, Aussie or HK just to go Cotton On to get my clothes.. And they are opening 1 in Pyramid soon!! Alrite, i will try uploading pics soon !!!

- END -

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Perth Aus, Week 2 & 3

>>> ^.^

Like finally i have the time to blog about my extremely overdue Perth trip..=.=.. so many month back d... I'm out of words 0__0, so not me.. and my pics are not in order..

Kangaroo meat in Little Creatures !! was too bored dat nite, so decided to go out to minum in Freo ^.^.. There are no night life in Perth lor seriosuly, other than clubbing on weekends.. After dinner at 6pm-ish.. around 8pm mandi, den 10Pm go tido.. HOW TO SURVIVE?

The bestest Fries ever ok?? I miss eating it.. aiyoo=.=.. i dun remember whether i posted dis at my week 1 post

Den me and Huimin went to Carousel to walk, i drove my cousin's car there.. I forgotten where my cousin went dat day.. So she wasnt free to go out with us.. We syok sendiri lor ^.^

Went over to JJ's (Jodie and Jason) to hangout after a long day helping Huimin to shift hse.. It was dam cold eh in her place, so they were making popcorns and da popcorn machine was hot, so i put my hands there to feel warmer.. LOL

Me and My cousin, baked muffins cos was too bored and she wanted to bake.. and her kitchen's baking equipments are complete.. even the weighing machine is digital one.. unlike mine so manual =.=.. need to count the scales one..

Was in Gloria Jeans for Hot chocolate becos it was raining and we followed my cousin to the city.. she hangout with her frens, so me and Huimin as usual syok sendiri at Gloria Jeans and we FB-ing all da way.. LOL.. after overdosing in Chocolate drinks, i felt dizzy.. wtf?

Fb-ing in Exomod while teman my cousin and her frens drinking..

Exp view with Exp dinner=.=..

Mussels Bar !! =.=..

AUD$40++ dinner dat nite.. HAHAHHAA

Must take pic kao kao.. we were crazy leh=.=.. cant believe me and huimin so daring masuk such exp restaurant.. Somemore with out dodgy outfit.. i was wearing SHORTS !! while other people inside the restaurant were wearing those dresses and all..

I think that's the end of my aussie post.. Like finally, although not many pics in da 2nd and 3rd week becos , i think most of the places also i took pics already.. i dun think u guys wanna see repeating pictures rite..:)..

Alrite, gtg now.. Having class at 2 !! havent even read da journal yet.. dam sien... I dun like dis class the most=.=.. Tonite going pyramid to get my cousin's bday present and change Aussie dollars, cos need to pass it to Darren and ask Huimin help me buy facial wash and potato chips.. lol


Assignments Phobia

>>> tired

Later, i got class at 2pm.. I'm home for awhile cos i tarak kawan in Uni to hangout with.. HAHAHA.. i knoe i dam sad one.. Omg !! after all my subject's assignment 1 are over, assignment 2 are here already.. like right after.. giler anott? i wanna mampos in peace already.. I have been busy with all my assignments, so very sori dat i tarak update my bloggie =.=.. i knoe sudah ada spider webs..

Well dis week will be my last week of uni b4 1 week raya of break..Yala, i knoe i got alot of entries i kena update.. maybe i shall update about my latest clubbing session in Sanctuary first..2 weeks back with Aya and Stephy.. Sanctuary was dam packed leh=.=..

HAHAHA.. sori la u nampak itz copyrighted=.=.. i curi from her blog.. i mean aya's blog.. DUN JUDGE ME lah.. i tarak photoshop =.=